Logo

Kalamunda VFRS Station 118

Kalamunda VFRS Life Members

 

 

 

† ALLAN KING

 

                 Service               06-11-1960 to 01-06-1994

                 Life Member        15-05-1974

                 Foreman             1961

                 Captain               1966 to 30-06-1976

 

 

 

† DEREK FLETCHER

              

                Service                14-02-1962 to 13-09-1989

                Life Member         14-11-1978

                Apparatus Officer  1965

                Foreman              1969 to 30-06-1971

                Foreman              01-07-1973 to 30-06-1975

                Captain                01-07-1980 to 30-06-1982

                Secretary             01-07-1982 to 30-06-1983

 

 

STUART KOSTERA

              

                 Service                17-03-1965 to 13-12-1989

                Life Member         11-08-1982

                Apparatus Officer  1968 to 30-06-1971

                Foreman              01-07-1975 to 30-06-1976

                Captain                01-07-1976 to 30-06-1979

 

 

 

ANDREW SLOCOMBE

 

                Service               17-01-1973 to present

                Life Member         16-05-1990

                Apparatus Officer  01-07-1978 to 30-06-1980

                Foreman              01-07-1980 to 30-06-1981

                Apparatus Officer  01-07-1981 to 30-06-1982

                Foreman              01-07-1982 to 30-06-1984

                Foreman              01-07-1986 to 30-06-1989

                Apparatus Officer  01-07-1992 to 30-06-1994

 

 

 

 

ALAN PUGH

               

               Service                16-10-1974 to present

               Life Member         16-05-1990

               Secretary             01-07-1977 to 30-06-1982

               Captain                01-07-1984 to 30-06-1989

               Captain                01-07-1991 to 30-06-1994

               Secretary             01-07-1999 to 30-06-2002

               Apparatus Officer  01-07-2016 to 30-06-2019

 

 

 

DON PARKER

 

                Service             10-12-1974 to 15-03-1995

                                       10-08-1995 to 17-02-2021

                Life Member      11-03-1995

                Foreman           01-07-1979 to 30-06-1980

                Foreman           01-07-1981 to 30-06-1982

                Captain             01-07-1982 to 30-06-1984

 

 

 

JIM ARMANASCO

 

                Service            11-01-1984 to present

                Life Member     15-03-1997

                Secretary         01-07-1985 to 30-06-1989

                                       01-07-2012 to present 

                Foreman          01-07-1989 to 30-06-1994

                Captain            01-07-1994 to 30-06-1997

                Foreman          01-07-1998 to 30-06-2009

 

 

 

† GEOFF JOHNSTON

 

                Service                17-03-1976 to 02-11-2003

                Life Member         25-05-1999

                Apparatus Officer  01-07-1987 to 30-06-1989

                Captain                01-07-1989 to 30-06-1991

                Apparatus Officer  01-07-1994 to 30-06-1997

                Foreman              01-07-1997 to 30-06-1998

 

 

A person in a uniform

Description automatically generated with medium confidence

 

ROBERT  'TONY' MOILER

 

                Service               16-08-1978 to present

                Life Member        25-03-2000

                Foreman             01-07-1994 to 30-06-1997

                Captain               01-07-1997 to present

 

 

A picture containing person, table, indoor, dinner

Description automatically generated

 

BRIAN McGINLEY

 

                Service               16-02-2000 to present

                Life Member        25-05-2019

                Apparatus Officer 01-07-2005 to 30-06-2009

                Foreman              01-07-2009 to present



 

 

PETER WILSON

 

                Service               12-04-1989 to 12-10-2005

                                          02-08-2006 to present

 

                Life Member        15-05-2021

               

                  Apparatus Officer 01-07-2001 to 30-06-2005

                  Apparatus Officer 01-07-2009 to 30-06-2010



                                              

 

 

 

ALAN REA

 

                Service               12-05-19923 to present

               

                           Life Member        15-05-2021